Bean Theory

ELSR's new meeting place

415 routes pass this cafe

ELSR Rating    ☕☕☕☕☕

Added by Gravatar icon Ben Freeman on 10/09/2023

Map view Bean Theory


Cafe website (opens in new tab)

The new meeating place for ELSR.

Right next to Mill Works...


Map view of routes passing Bean Theory

NB: Only showing first 9 routes on map.


415 routes pass cafe

# Name Length (km) Ascent (m) Cafe is at (km) Deviation to cafe (km)
1 TWR Glemsford 114.7 941.7 0.0 0.4
2 Ambience Cafe, St Neots 111.3 723.5 0.0 0.0
3 Keysoe International 125.9 724.0 1.2 0.2
4 Tarka's, Baythorne Hall 111.6 955.0 0.0 0.2
5 La Hogue 100.5 391.0 0.0 0.2
6 Colmworth Golf Club 126.4 677.4 0.0 0.2
7 TWR Rosey Lea 111.3 1021.4 0.1 0.4
8 Oliver's, Kimbolton 102.7 486.1 0.0 0.0
9 The Willow Tree 123.9 1120.0 0.0 0.2
10 La Hogue loop 110.3 732.0 1.4 0.2
11 Kappa House 92.9 634.2 0.5 0.8
12 Jewelry Shop 105.6 885.0 1.3 0.2
13 Roxton Cafe 117.7 673.0 113.4 0.1
14 The Tack Room 92.9 769.0 1.3 0.2
15 Nina's Farm Cafe 107.1 677.8 0.0 0.0
16 Bean Theory 2.0 108.7 530.9 0.0 0.0
17 Moggerhanger 121.0 712.0 116.8 0.1
18 Risby - The Nook Cafe 103.6 892.0 0.0 0.0
19 Emily's Tea Shop 120.8 969.0 1.4 0.1
20 Sturmer cafe 107.7 883.0 1.4 0.1
21 Kappa House 112.4 978.4 0.1 0.3
22 Royston Heath cafe 113.6 1028.0 109.4 0.1
23 Farmers Coffee Shop 107.0 585.9 0.0 0.0
24 Tarka's, Baythorne Hall 106.5 877.0 1.4 0.1
25 The Commute Cafe 83.3 376.1 0.0 0.0
26 TWR Maglia Rosso 117.9 918.0 1.4 0.2
27 The Willow Tree 124.9 928.0 0.1 0.2
28 Holly Lodge 108.5 386.4 0.0 0.1
29 EL Buntingford 117.0 756.7 115.2 0.6
30 Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 105.1 914.0 0.0 0.2
31 Northstowe Tap and Social 101.8 471.8 0.0 0.1
32 The Stove 72.7 357.0 68.6 0.1
33 Keysoe International (CW) 107.2 586.7 1.5 0.1
34 George Cowshed 10th of May 2025 110.5 640.2 0.1 0.0
35 The Stove 58.3 263.7 0.0 0.0
36 The Mixing Shed 100.5 550.8 0.0 0.0
37 Elsr Pheonix Cycleworks CCW 103.8 1198.9 0.5 0.9
38 The Stove 46.6 355.9 0.0 0.0
39 La Hogue 110.6 819.0 0.0 0.2
40 Olivers 120km loop 120.1 737.7 0.0 0.3
41 Waresley via the North 93.3 462.6 0.0 0.0
42 Orchard Tea Room at Moggerhanger Park 116.3 837.0 0.0 0.2
43 Doppio to Hot Numbers (@72k) 106.0 570.9 0.0 0.0
44 Long Melford 117.9 887.0 1.4 0.2
45 CG + Chishill 65 km (no café) 64.4 477.6 3.4 0.1
46 Phoenix Cycleworks 94.8 420.7 0.0 0.0
47 Colmworth Golf Club 114.8 628.0 0.0 0.2
48 Baythorne End (Tarka's) 94.4 748.0 0.0 0.0
49 The Blue Egg 116.5 1001.0 0.0 0.2
50 The Cowshed 104.0 433.6 0.0 0.1
51 Pixies, Baldock 115.3 910.0 0.0 0.2
52 Tarka's, Baythorne Hall 102.9 773.3 0.0 0.2
53 Orchard Tea Room at Moggerhanger Park 112.0 612.6 0.0 0.0
54 Trip along 40 mile bank 88.9 287.0 1.8 0.8
55 Danish Camp 118.2 738.0 112.5 0.1
56 TWR Something Lovely 116.1 1054.3 1.5 0.1
57 Phoenix Cycleworks 117.9 940.0 0.0 0.2
58 Barkway Radio Tower & RR50 107.5 794.5 0.0 0.0
59 Ambience Cafe, St Neots 107.5 794.5 0.0 0.0
60 The Boundary Cafe, Potton 109.6 768.0 1.4 0.2
61 Dorringtons, Newport 92.1 829.0 1.3 0.2
62 The Cowshed 105.6 444.5 0.0 0.1
63 Maglia Rosso 117.9 918.0 1.4 0.2
64 Royston Heath Cafe 97.2 595.0 1.4 0.2
65 The Cowshed 114.4 703.0 0.0 0.2
66 Ri-Ri’s Cafe, Potton 90.4 404.2 89.8 0.0
67 Spokes Cycles Cafe 120.7 699.6 0.0 0.1
68 Platform One, Clare 102.6 451.8 0.0 0.0
69 The Boundary Cafe, Potton 97.0 608.0 1.3 0.2
70 La Hogue 104.7 688.0 1.4 0.2
71 Holly Lodge 108.6 538.9 0.0 0.3
72 The Bake House, Letchworth 101.7 828.2 100.2 0.1
73 Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 85.0 660.0 1.3 0.2
74 The Blue Egg 115.5 960.2 0.1 0.3
75 ELSR Clare 98.7 807.6 0.0 0.0
76 The Mixing Shed 8.02.2025 George 87.2 763.3 0.0 0.0
77 Colmworth Golf Club 111.6 731.0 104.4 0.2
78 Pixies, Baldock 103.8 750.0 0.0 0.2
79 The Tickell Arms 106.4 592.2 0.0 0.0
80 RAB Z Maglia Rosso 130.7 1284.0 122.1 0.0
81 Blossom Bites 90.3 714.0 0.0 0.3
82 Rosey Lea cafe 100.1 566.8 98.5 0.0
83 ELSR Hunstanton 2024 231.5 1093.4 0.0 0.0
84 Andy Linney Gravel Loop 65.3 356.9 0.0 0.0
85 Mill End again 107.6 838.0 1.3 0.2
86 The Willow Tree at Glemsford 101.3 566.9 0.0 0.1
87 Bean Theory at Waresley 101.1 373.4 100.2 0.0
88 The Tickell Arms at 66 k... 102.6 546.6 0.0 0.0
89 Yeomans, Stansted 98.7 798.8 0.0 0.0
90 Rosey Lea cafe 114.1 948.0 0.0 0.2
91 Church Farm, Ardeley 101.8 567.0 0.0 0.0
92 Bean Theory @ Warsley 100.2 372.0 100.2 0.0
93 The Cowshed 111.7 613.9 0.1 0.0
94 The Cowshed 111.7 613.9 0.1 0.0
95 Kim's Covid Deniers Cafe 79.8 547.0 0.4 0.0
96 Rosey Lea 2 123.5 1207.0 1.3 0.2
97 The Willow Tree 125.3 1242.1 0.0 0.2
98 Gravel loop to Bean Theory 2 79.0 554.0 70.8 0.1
99 Bean Theory 2.0 103.4 317.1 0.0 0.0
100 The Mixing Shed 103.9 519.2 0.0 0.1
101 Folk Cafe 114.0 522.4 0.0 0.0
102 Platform One, Clare 121.0 1069.0 0.0 0.2
103 La Hogue 116.9 745.2 0.0 0.2
104 Andy's route to Spokes 121.8 1001.0 1.5 0.1
105 Ambience Cafe, St Neots 85.6 519.0 0.0 0.2
106 The Cowshed 111.7 615.1 0.1 0.0
107 Shuttleworth Runway Cafe 125.4 773.6 0.1 0.3
108 The Willow Tree 111.9 977.9 0.0 0.1
109 The Yard, Ely 104.2 213.1 103.0 0.0
110 Kappa House 97.5 814.2 0.0 0.2
111 Red Bull, Newnham 56.2 390.3 55.8 0.4
112 Woodview Farm Shop, Gamlingay 72.7 429.4 0.0 0.0
113 En route to KL 96.0 209.9 0.0 0.0
114 The Cowshed 111.7 615.1 0.1 0.0
115 Red Bull 56.2 390.3 55.8 0.4
116 Porter's Lodge via West Stow CCW 115.4 738.2 0.0 0.0
117 The Cowshed 112.1 726.0 0.0 0.3
118 Platform One, Clare 113.1 970.6 9.2 0.8
119 The Blue Egg 124.1 985.3 0.0 0.2
120 Cafe Como 126.0 997.6 0.0 0.1
121 Vutie Beets Letchworth 98.7 684.3 0.0 0.0
122 The Blue Egg 109.4 976.4 0.1 0.3
123 Blossom Bites 104.2 749.9 103.0 0.0
124 Keysoe International Imperial Century 162.4 971.2 160.6 0.2
125 Either Sharnbrook Cafe or The Dragonfly Cafe..... 124.4 465.4 0.0 0.2
126 Hollies tea room Somersham 103.4 432.0 0.0 0.2
127 Vutie Beets 100.9 628.4 0.0 0.0
128 ELSR Buntingford via Linton hills 117.0 756.7 115.2 0.6
129 ELSR: Buntingford via Linton 109.1 554.8 0.3 0.9
130 Clare 102.6 451.8 0.0 0.0
131 The Coffee House Moseleys Farm 120.8 1077.0 0.4 0.3
132 Disco-licious 118.1 637.9 0.0 0.2
133 The Cowshed 99.1 534.6 97.3 0.0
134 ELsr to Baldock 107.2 1168.5 106.0 0.1
135 The Cowshed 114.0 445.8 0.0 0.0
136 Bean Theory 2.0 107.9 370.0 107.0 0.0
137 Buntingford Coffee Shop 111.0 931.0 1.4 0.2
138 Newmarket (The Tack Room), the long way round 105.3 880.0 0.0 0.9
139 Debden Barns 103.6 615.7 0.0 0.1
140 The Blue Egg 102.2 882.2 0.0 0.0
141 Rosey Lea cafe 126.6 1053.0 0.0 0.2
142 Folk Cafe 116.9 695.0 0.1 0.2
143 Keysoe International 126.8 769.2 117.0 0.2
144 Church Farm, Ardeley 110.8 908.0 0.0 0.2
145 The Harbour View Cafe Bar, Grafham 127.6 800.0 0.0 0.2
146 The Mixing Shed 101.2 759.0 0.0 0.2
147 Platform One, Clare 124.2 1111.8 0.1 0.3
148 The Willow Tree 120.5 965.0 0.0 0.2
149 Keysoe via Girton 138.1 878.0 0.2 0.0
150 Platform One, Clare 102.6 451.8 0.0 0.0
151 Willow Tree, Glemsford 103.1 886.0 0.0 0.0
152 Goat and Grass 103.5 927.0 0.0 0.2
153 Blossom Bites 103.8 737.0 0.0 0.2
154 Buntingford Coffee Shop 105.4 970.0 0.0 0.2
155 The Blue Egg 109.6 970.3 0.0 0.0
156 Kappa House 108.6 990.0 0.0 0.2
157 Spokes Cycles Cafe 117.5 985.4 0.0 0.0
158 Mill End 3 101.5 887.0 97.2 0.1
159 Debden Barns 102.7 944.0 0.0 0.2
160 Kim's Saffron Walden 83.1 689.1 0.0 0.0
161 Kim's Saffron Walden 83.1 689.1 0.0 0.0
162 Kim's Saffron Walden 83.1 689.1 0.0 0.0
163 Kim's Saffron Walden 83.1 689.1 0.0 0.0
164 Woodview Farm Shop Cafe and The Tickell Arms 103.5 349.0 0.1 0.0
165 Mill End Plants 99.4 549.8 0.0 0.0
166 Cambridge Circular 2025 101.0 467.2 0.0 0.1
167 The Mixing Shed 98.7 754.5 0.0 0.0
168 Keysoe International 124.2 758.0 117.6 0.2
169 Bean Theory 2.0 103.4 317.1 0.0 0.0
170 The Cowshed 111.6 491.7 0.2 0.0
171 Jordans Mill 101.1 590.0 0.0 0.2
172 Gravel via Chishills 72k/Café Amigo 73.2 551.4 0.0 0.0
173 Holly Lodge 108k clockwise 107.7 621.8 0.0 0.2
174 Grafham Loop 2 98.0 482.0 92.7 0.1
175 Welney Wildlife Centre 120.3 845.6 5.5 0.8
176 TWR Buntingford 93.1 825.1 0.0 0.4
177 Mill End Plants 109.5 792.7 0.9 0.6
178 The Cowshed 108.7 438.2 0.0 0.1
179 Bean Theory 2.0 80.4 493.4 79.9 0.0
180 Waresley 87.5 1035.0 0.0 0.2
181 Grafham loop 92.4 483.0 1.5 0.1
182 Wild Frost, Ramsey (2023 version) 99.9 200.1 0.0 0.0
183 Another La Hogue :) 91.2 398.1 90.8 0.0
184 Holly Lodge (ACW) 114.4 620.7 0.6 0.8
185 Mill End Plants 108.1 882.1 0.0 0.0
186 ELSR_Moggerhanger_(over_A-roads)_CCW 100.6 544.9 1.5 0.1
187 The Blue Egg 109.6 970.3 0.0 0.0
188 Towpath ride to London, with Greenwich option. 110.3 882.4 0.0 0.0
189 Maglia Rosso Loop 132.5 1136.8 0.0 0.3
190 The Willow Tree 16.08.2025 George 101.4 791.3 0.0 0.0
191 Tack Room Newmarket (80) 80.9 369.3 0.1 0.0
192 Ri-Ri’s Cafe, Potton 92.4 351.6 0.0 0.0
193 La Hogue 81.5 452.8 0.0 0.0
194 Disco-licious 116.0 583.1 0.0 0.0
195 Keysoe International 103.2 652.2 0.0 0.2
196 Bean Theory 2.0 71.9 360.6 0.0 0.0
197 Cafe Como 124.2 697.3 0.0 0.1
198 The Cowshed 129.6 704.0 0.0 0.2
199 Bean Theory 2.1 100.5 566.4 99.8 0.0
200 Holly Lodge 115.1 665.8 0.0 0.0
201 Rosey Lea 122.1 994.0 117.8 0.1
202 Giddy Goat 109.9 566.0 1.6 0.1
203 Krazy Horse Cafe 119.0 947.0 0.0 0.2
204 Danish Camp loop 106.3 708.0 1.5 0.1
205 Phoenix Cycleworks 104.9 623.0 1.3 0.2
206 Phoenix Cycleworks 103.8 1198.9 0.5 0.9
207 Keysoe International 105.9 598.0 0.0 0.0
208 Spokes Cycle from Bean Theory 121.8 898.9 0.0 0.1
209 Bean Theory pop-up Cafe in Waresley Park 100.2 847.7 85.5 0.4
210 EL Cowshed 115.9 697.2 113.5 0.2
211 Letchworth via Willian 97.9 836.7 0.0 0.0
212 Sawtry Tea Room 105.2 487.4 0.3 0.0
213 La Hogue 80.6 646.8 0.0 0.0
214 Jordan's Mill 107.5 816.0 1.2 0.2
215 Bean Theory 2.1 100.5 566.4 99.8 0.0
216 Roxton Garden Centre 96k clockwise 96.4 672.7 0.0 0.0
217 Dorringtons, Newport via main roads 87.3 694.1 0.0 0.0
218 ELSR 23/09/23 Anti-Clockwise to Holly Lodge 112.2 573.6 0.0 0.0
219 The Mixing Shed 100.7 661.2 99.4 0.1
220 Gnawty Bites 75.3 427.6 6.6 0.0
221 Ronde van Cambridge 100.9 946.1 0.0 0.0
222 Mill End Plants 92.0 614.9 0.0 0.0
223 Crocodile farm (JOHNSONS OF OLD HURST) 100.9 362.3 0.0 0.2
224 Cafe 19 59.8 405.0 0.0 0.0
225 The Cowshed 99.3 602.1 98.5 0.0
226 Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 94.7 728.0 0.0 0.2
227 Jordans Mill ACW 100k 97.0 571.3 0.0 0.0
228 La Hogue 97.6 564.0 0.0 0.2
229 Danish Camp(George 22Feb2025) 100.0 671.8 0.0 0.0
230 The Cowshed 110.1 440.8 0.0 0.1
231 EL Kimbolton 100.6 492.1 99.0 0.1
232 The Snug, High Easter 120.9 580.2 0.0 0.1
233 The Boundary Cafe, Potton 101.9 518.5 0.1 0.0
234 Cardington Barns 112.2 665.0 107.9 0.1
235 EL Ardeley 100.0 779.9 0.9 0.6
236 The Mixing Shed 103.4 817.0 0.0 0.2
237 Tarka's 2 129.5 1038.0 1.4 0.2
238 The Harbour View Cafe Bar, Grafham 98.3 364.6 0.0 0.0
239 Farmers, Ramsey 97.1 233.0 0.0 0.0
240 The Purple Pantry 104.3 597.7 0.1 0.0
241 Folk Cafe 115.1 720.1 114.3 0.1
242 The Cowshed 109.4 648.0 107.9 0.1
243 Rosey Lea cafe 105.3 871.0 1.3 0.2
244 Walkin at Deepdale 101.3 571.7 0.0 0.0
245 Will_Tree_George_8March25 99.5 776.4 0.0 0.3
246 The Mixing Shed 114.3 939.7 0.0 0.1
247 EL to Victor Victoria, Newmarket 99.3 544.0 0.0 0.0
248 Hitchin Lavender 119.4 887.0 0.0 0.2
249 Folk Cafe 115.7 706.0 0.0 0.2
250 The Harbour View Cafe Bar, Grafham 97.5 349.7 0.0 0.0
251 Cowshed & Shuttleworth 104.7 608.5 0.0 0.0
252 The Cowshed 108.7 438.2 0.0 0.1
253 Letchworth loop 102.6 839.3 100.2 0.1
254 Sturmer Nurseries 91.9 793.0 0.1 0.2
255 Bean Theory 2.0 101.9 444.3 0.0 0.0
256 Tarka's, Baythorne Hall 105.2 888.1 0.0 0.2
257 Gnawtybites loop 88.0 608.7 0.0 0.2
258 The Boundary Cafe, Potton 92.4 497.7 0.0 0.0
259 The Harbour View Cafe Bar, Grafham 97.5 349.7 0.0 0.0
260 Church Farm, Ardeley 102.4 886.0 0.0 0.2
261 ELsr to Saffron Walden 78.5 372.1 77.4 0.0
262 The Harbour View Cafe Bar, Grafham 120.5 753.8 0.1 0.3
263 Church Farm, Ardeley 96.8 780.8 0.0 0.0
264 The Purple Pantry 103.4 576.3 0.0 0.1
265 ELSR_The Willow Tree 105.0 662.8 0.0 0.1
266 Sturmer Nurseries 100.7 782.0 0.0 0.2
267 Folk Cafe 115.3 515.3 113.9 0.0
268 The Willow Tree 112.1 657.3 0.0 0.1
269 The Cowshed 111.7 615.1 0.1 0.0
270 Bug Stop Cafe 108.4 860.3 0.0 0.1
271 Camb-Ampthill-Codicote-Camb 171.6 1515.9 1.9 0.1
272 Holly Lodge 108.4 374.5 0.0 0.1
273 Little Easton Manor Tea Room 119.9 992.4 0.0 0.2
274 Buntingford aka Pink 🦩 99.4 515.2 0.0 0.1
275 Mill End Plants via Baldock 110.2 879.0 0.0 0.2
276 The Mixing Shed 102.1 556.8 101.0 0.1
277 Camden Cycle Cafe 108.1 638.5 0.0 0.0
278 Rosey Lea cafe 100.1 595.6 0.0 0.0
279 Wimpole Hall and the Roman Road 62.6 307.0 0.0 0.0
280 Phoenix Cycleworks 102.5 668.8 0.0 0.0
281 Holly Lodge 108.4 374.5 0.0 0.1
282 Phoenix Cycleworks 110.4 1501.0 0.0 0.2
283 The Mixing Shed 120.4 912.5 0.0 0.0
284 Camden Cycle Cafe 107.3 621.0 0.0 0.0
285 Elsr to Ri-Ri’s in Potton 76.0 341.6 0.0 0.0
286 The Purple Pantry_Tuddenham_CW 103.5 735.3 102.5 0.0
287 Lolleywood Cafe 106.8 857.0 0.0 0.2
288 Oliver's, Kimbolton 114.3 765.0 1.3 0.2
289 Church Farm, Ardeley 103.8 850.6 101.4 0.2
290 Camden Cycle Cafe 109.2 948.5 107.9 0.0
291 The Cowshed 102.9 633.1 0.0 0.1
292 Ely - Riverside Bar 95.3 297.1 94.2 0.0
293 Cowshed 14th of March 2026 98.0 660.5 0.0 0.3
294 Clare to Platform One 102.6 451.8 0.0 0.0
295 George Cowshed 8th of Nov 2025 97.8 659.7 0.0 0.3
296 Porters Lodge 106.8 424.0 105.9 0.1
297 The Blue Egg 109.4 1022.0 1.4 0.2
298 Ri-Ri’s Cafe, Potton 96.0 477.4 95.1 0.0
299 Curious Goat 96.3 873.0 1.4 0.2
300 Clockwise to Mill End Plants 101.2 567.3 0.0 0.0
301 Dobbo’s Bacon & Egg Ride 75.5 567.6 0.0 0.0
302 Mill End Plants 112 km 115.1 949.0 112.5 0.1
303 The Mixing Shed 109.1 747.0 0.0 0.2
304 EL Holly Lodge 108.3 535.0 105.7 0.4
305 Pearce's farm shop, Puckeridge 115.9 1014.0 1.3 0.2
306 Mill End Plants Figure 8 105.7 948.5 0.0 0.0
307 Roots Cafe 115.5 735.1 0.0 0.1
308 Cambridge Circular 100 k a/c 99.7 360.2 0.0 0.0
309 The Blue Egg 106.2 614.9 0.0 0.0
310 Non stop, finishes with optional beer at the Red Bull 58.6 425.3 0.0 0.4
311 Red Bull 56.2 390.3 55.8 0.4
312 The Tickell Arms 101.8 542.7 0.0 0.0
313 Poppy's Barn (ELsr 100km) 96.0 999.4 0.0 0.0
314 Franklins of Thorncote, Farm Shop, Butchery & The Dairy Cafe 98.2 446.7 98.1 0.1
315 The Tickell Arms 102.6 546.6 0.0 0.0
316 Mill End Plants - Avoiding Poor Winter Roads 106.0 738.3 0.0 0.0
317 Ri-Ri’s Cafe, Potton 104.3 827.0 0.0 0.2
318 Winter Route to Mill End Plants 106.0 738.6 0.0 0.0
319 George Folk Cafe 21June2025 115.1 720.1 114.3 0.1
320 Rumblebees 123.3 1094.0 0.1 0.3
321 Bean Theory 2.0 101.7 325.9 0.0 0.0
322 Red Bull, Newnham 56.2 390.3 55.8 0.4
323 Dorringtons, Newport 93.8 848.0 0.0 0.2
324 Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 91.3 697.0 0.0 0.2
325 George Mill End Plants 5th July2025 100.4 809.3 0.0 0.3
326 The Blue Egg 100.7 1024.0 1.3 0.2
327 Folk Cafe 115.4 522.1 0.1 0.1
328 Kim's Saffron Walden 83.1 689.1 0.0 0.0
329 Buntingford 2 104.0 864.0 1.3 0.2
330 The Blue Egg 109.6 970.3 0.0 0.0
331 Mill End Plants 111.0 975.4 0.0 0.0
332 Buntingford 3 95.1 735.0 1.1 0.2
333 Yeomans, Stansted 121.3 1103.0 0.0 0.2
334 Calf Pen Coffee at The Hay Barn 106.0 834.0 0.0 0.2
335 Rosey Lea cafe 97.7 544.0 95.8 0.1
336 Mill End Plants 99.2 720.0 1.0 0.6
337 Ronde van Cam(baix) 2025 102.7 938.2 0.0 0.0
338 The Blue Egg 119.4 867.0 0.0 0.2
339 Kappa House 99.2 928.0 0.0 0.9
340 The Blue Egg 104.1 980.0 0.0 0.2
341 EL Blue Egg 105.8 969.7 105.3 0.6
342 Mersea Island..... 210.3 1163.6 0.0 0.0
343 Debden Barns 85.1 713.0 0.0 0.2
344 Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 74.7 614.4 0.0 0.0
345 Porters Lodge 117.0 540.8 0.0 0.1
346 Martha's Cafe, Greenstead Green 121.9 720.3 0.0 0.1
347 George Blue Egg 12th April 2025 109.6 968.8 0.0 0.0
348 Mill End Plants 19.10.2024 106.3 881.4 0.0 0.4
349 Cow Shed (over A-roads) CCW 99.4 466.9 1.4 0.1
350 Blossom Bites 98.4 724.4 97.5 0.0
351 Camden Cycle Cafe 108.3 905.2 0.0 0.1
352 Cambridge Gravel Loop 95.8 437.7 94.8 0.0
353 The Blue Egg 99.2 621.1 0.0 0.0
354 Church Farm, Ardeley 103.8 851.0 0.0 0.2
355 Tickell Arms 100.2 676.1 0.0 0.0
356 The Cowshed 111.6 490.9 0.2 0.0
357 Holly Lodge 110.5 373.3 0.0 0.1
358 Mill End Plants 102.8 829.6 102.0 0.1
359 The Nook 105.9 651.7 0.0 0.0
360 Cambridge to Brighton 242.3 1714.5 0.0 0.0
361 Grafham Water 113km 111.6 659.3 109.0 0.4
362 The Blue Egg 118.8 1051.4 2.5 0.0
363 Mill End Plants 99.4 526.0 0.0 0.0
364 The Blue Egg 110.0 658.3 0.0 0.0
365 Shannon's Woodman Inn/Three 9 Eight Coffee Barn 81.8 652.4 0.0 0.0
366 Woodman Inn/398 Cafe 79.9 621.9 1.8 0.1
367 The Mixing Shed 100.7 661.2 99.4 0.1
368 Mill End Plants 91.3 464.6 0.0 0.1
369 Cafe Como 125.0 694.8 0.0 0.1
370 Phoenix Cycleworks 111.3 723.5 0.0 0.0
371 The Mixing Shed 104.5 538.7 0.0 0.1
372 The Mixing Shed 85km CW 88.0 550.6 0.0 0.1
373 Porters Lodge 106.8 424.0 105.9 0.1
374 Bean Theory 2.0 103.7 466.8 0.0 0.0
375 TWR Tuddenham Nurseries 117.0 663.0 1.3 0.2
376 The Willow Tree 110.7 616.4 0.0 0.1
377 Beans 131.6 500.2 0.0 0.2
378 Clare Platform One 99.7 736.0 0.5 0.9
379 Flourish farm shop 93.3 717.6 0.0 0.0
380 Buntingford 111.9 872.0 1.3 0.2
381 Shuttleworth Runway Cafe 100.5 558.5 99.6 0.1
382 Blossom Bites 91.2 737.9 0.0 0.0
383 The Tack Room Newmarket 101.4 763.0 98.9 0.9
384 Blossom Bites 97.9 742.8 0.0 0.1
385 Bonnefirebox cafe 87.2 661.0 1.3 0.2
386 Phoenix Cycleworks 106.7 1066.0 0.0 0.2
387 Hot Numbers, Shepreth 79.4 462.6 0.0 0.0
388 Little Easton Manor 115.1 1022.9 0.0 0.2
389 Harbour view Grafham 94.7 420.9 93.9 0.0
390 Spokes Cycles Cafe 119.3 653.4 1.4 0.1
391 Spokes Cycles Cafe 118.3 649.0 1.4 0.1
392 The Tack Room Newmarket 101.4 763.0 98.9 0.9
393 The Willow Tree 108.8 616.6 0.0 0.1
394 The Blue Egg as hilly as possible 111.3 932.3 0.0 0.0
395 The Cowshed 85.1 528.2 0.0 0.0
396 Blossom Bites 2.0 97.4 430.6 96.8 0.0
397 The Cow Shed 102.6 535.0 101.0 0.3
398 The Company Shed 206.7 1087.7 0.0 0.0
399 Spokes Cycles Cafe (via Stevenage) 119.8 661.7 0.0 0.1
400 TWR Yeomans 97.4 811.5 0.0 0.4
401 Booking Hall Cafe, Rayne 116.6 542.8 0.0 0.1
402 Yeomans, Stansted 108.2 851.0 0.1 0.2
403 Moggerhanger Park + Everton 94.3 463.6 0.0 0.0
404 Church Farm, Ardeley 104.6 901.6 0.0 0.0
405 Phoenix Cycleworks 101.2 618.5 0.0 0.1
406 Buntingford Coffee Shop 111.8 963.0 0.0 0.2
407 SmallTown Sawston 61.3 372.6 60.8 0.0
408 Brewery Tearooms and Gift Shop 116.8 1053.9 0.0 0.2
409 JOHNSONS OF OLD HURST 89.2 387.1 0.0 0.0
410 TWR Risby 128.6 1047.0 1.3 0.2
411 Keysoe International 106.4 575.9 1.5 0.1
412 Nina's Cafe 110.3 686.3 0.0 0.0
413 Gravel loop to the Stove 54.4 453.0 1.3 0.3
414 Cow Shed - 'over' the A1 99.4 534.4 1.6 0.1
415 Lolleywood Cafe 104.9 616.6 0.0 0.0

Comments on Bean Theory:

Gravatar icon

Big fan of their Latte Macciato with a single shot of EPO!

\r\n\r\n

Really sets me up for a big day on the bike....

\r\n\r\n

 

Lance Armstrong, 10/09/2023